Hoop Dossier
Scores settings
Prediction tools off

Hoop Dossier is brand new and in testing, so things change often. See something wrong? Let me know.

← All leaders

Field goal percentage leaders

Through Oct 25 · 2026-27 regular season

Early season: no team has played more than 4 games, so leaders swing a lot.

Field goal percentage: the share of his field-goal attempts that go in. More in the glossary

Field goal percentage leaders
#PlayerFG%Made-attGP
1Domantas SabonisSAC · F80.8%21-263
2Isaiah JacksonLAC · F66.7%14-213
3Toumani CamaraPOR · F61.9%13-212
4Jaylen WellsMEM · F61.5%16-263
5Cooper FlaggDAL · F60.9%14-232
6Jaden McDanielsMIN · F57.1%20-353
7Derrick Jones Jr.LAC · F56.5%13-233
8Precious AchiuwaSAC · F56.2%18-323
9Kevin DurantHOU · F56.1%23-413
T10Keldon JohnsonSAS · F55.0%11-203
T10Zion WilliamsonNOP · F55.0%22-403
12Jabari Smith Jr.HOU · F52.9%18-343
13Ziaire WilliamsLAL · F52.2%12-233
14Tari EasonHOU · F52.0%13-253
15Jaren Jackson Jr.UTA · F51.3%20-393
T16Naji MarshallDAL · F50.0%18-363
T16P.J. WashingtonDAL · F50.0%16-323
18Trey Murphy IIINOP · F48.6%18-373
19Jonathan KumingaMIN · F48.0%12-253
20Graham IkeGSW · F47.8%11-233
21Deni AvdijaPOR · F46.9%15-322
22Aaron GordonDEN · F44.4%8-182
23Yaxel LendeborgGSW · F43.9%18-413
24Dillon BrooksPHX · F43.5%10-232
25Lauri MarkkanenUTA · F42.2%19-453
26Miles BridgesPHX · F40.9%9-222
27Victor WembanyamaSAS · F36.5%19-523
28Cameron BoozerMEM · F28.6%14-493
Not enough games yet (10)

Would make this list but are under the minimum, so they are not ranked.

Who is ranked: at least 300 made field goals over 82 team games, scaled to the games his team has played (15 after 4). Our rule, NBA-style. Tied values share a rank (T). Ranks are within Forwards · West.

Regular season only, this season only: NBA Cup group games count; the Cup final, preseason, play-in and playoffs do not. Followed players and teams are tinted (from this browser only). How a player does by situation lives in the Screener; records in the standings.