Hoop DossierPredictions off

← All games

9:30 PM ETNBC · Frost Bank Center
OKCOklahoma City Thunder0-0
at
SASSan Antonio Spurs0-0
Live page · checked · latest news

At a glance

lines: DraftKings,
Spread (SAS)-2.5

Total231.5

Moneyline+110 / -130

OKC / SAS

Market win chanceOKC 46% · SAS 54%

from the moneyline, vig removed

Team comparison (last season: this season's numbers take over after 3 games)

OKCSAS
Record64-1862-21
Road / Home30-1032-8
Last 5
Points per game119.0#5119.7#3
Points allowed107.9#2111.7#8
Offensive rating116.0#6116.6#4
Defensive rating105.1#1108.7#3
Net rating10.9#17.9#4
Pace102.6#17102.7#16

Recent meetings

  • 2026-05-31: SAS 111 @ OKC 103
  • 2026-05-29: OKC 91 @ SAS 118
  • 2026-05-27: SAS 114 @ OKC 127
  • 2026-05-25: OKC 82 @ SAS 103

Injuries & lineups

official report not out yet

OKC Oklahoma City Thunder

  • No one listed.

SAS San Antonio Spurs

  • No one listed.

Latest news

newest first · official report, X, Bluesky, RotoWire, ESPN
  • RotoWireSASDylan Harper

    Dylan Harper: Spurs exercise team option — The Spurs exercised the team option on Harper for the 2027-28 season, Jared Weiss of The Athletic reports.

  • RotoWireSASStephon Castle

    Stephon Castle: Option picked up by Spurs — The Spurs exercised the team option on Castle for the 2027-28 season Saturday, Jared Weiss of The Athletic reports.

  • ESPNOKCThomas SorberDay-to-day

    Sorber (knee) has been ruled out for Thursday's preseason game against the Rockets, Justin Martinez of The Oklahoman reports.

    Right, Knee, Surgery (return est. 2026-10-20)
  • ESPNOKCJaylin WilliamsDay-to-day

    Williams (heel) won't play in Thursday's preseason game against Houston, Justin Martinez of The Oklahoman reports.

    Heel (return est. 2026-10-20)
  • ESPNOKCCason WallaceDay-to-day

    Wallace (undisclosed) has been ruled out for Thursday's preseason game against the Rockets, Justin Martinez of The Oklahoman reports.

    Undisclosed (return est. 2026-10-20)
  • ESPNOKCNikola TopicDay-to-day

    Topic (back) is out for Thursday's preseason game against Houston, Justin Martinez of The Oklahoman reports.

    Not Specified, Back, Surgery (return est. 2026-10-20)
  • ESPNOKCChet HolmgrenDay-to-day

    Holmgren (quadriceps) has been ruled out for Thursday's preseason game against the Rockets, Justin Martinez of The Oklahoman reports.

    Quadriceps, Bruise (return est. 2026-10-20)
  • BlueskySASDevin Vassell

    Devin Vassell on Spurs' three-guard starting lineup: "You don't know who to pick up. It's Fox, it's Dylan, it's Steph. We have five ball handlers that can come down and attack the basket and make a play. I think it's going to be tough for other teams."

    @tomorsborn.bsky.social · View on Bluesky
Show 3 older items
  • ESPNOKCOtega OwehOut

    Oweh (Achilles) underwent surgery Wednesday and will miss the entirety of the 2026-27 season, Brandon Rahbar of DailyThunder.com reports.

    Right, Achilles, Surgery (return est. 2027-07-01)
  • BlueskySASJulian ChampagnieAvailable

    With Spurs forward Julian Champagnie getting tonight off to rest, it's a good time to note that his streak of 185 consecutive regular-season games played is the second-longest active streak in the league. The last time he sat out a regular-season game was on March 3, 2024.

    @tomorsborn.bsky.social · View on Bluesky
  • BlueskySASKeldon JohnsonOut

    Kornet, Champagnie, Keldon Johnson out for Spurs tonight for rest reasons. Spurs expect to roll out as close to a full dress rehearsal Friday against Kings, per Mitch Johnson

    @jmcdonaldsa.bsky.social · View on Bluesky

Players

season averages · tap a player for splits and game log

OKC OKC

PlayerMinPtsRebAst
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander33.830.54.06.8
Chet Holmgren29.216.78.81.6
Jalen Williams27.416.74.45.1
Cason Wallace26.38.63.22.6
Ajay Mitchell26.313.83.43.7
Isaiah Hartenstein24.19.29.23.3
Alex Caruso19.37.22.82.0
Jaylin Williams19.06.85.22.2
Jared McCain17.58.72.01.3
Kenrich Williams13.85.93.11.3

SAS SAS

PlayerMinPtsRebAst
De'Aaron Fox31.617.93.76.2
Devin Vassell31.613.64.42.5
Stephon Castle30.817.05.37.1
Victor Wembanyama30.424.611.33.0
Julian Champagnie28.311.15.71.5
Dylan Harper23.712.54.03.5
Harrison Barnes22.48.42.51.6
Keldon Johnson22.111.94.91.2
Luke Kornet19.05.95.51.6
Carter Bryant10.83.82.30.7

Player props PRO

lines, averages and hit rates
PlayerStatLineOver / UnderAvgLast 5Hit rateTonight's angle
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKCPoints29.5open 30.5-118-10830.525.460%83 gvs SAS: 27.2 (11 g, over 46%)
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKCRebounds4.5open 3.5+113-1494.02.640%83 gRoad games: 3.5 (38 g, over 26%)
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKCAssists6.5-133+1016.88.253%83 gNational TV: 7.3 (46 g, over 59%)
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC3-pointers1.5-119-1111.61.249%83 gvs SAS: 1.1 (11 g, over 36%)
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKCPts+Reb+Ast41.5-111-11841.436.251%83 g
Chet HolmgrenOKCPoints14.5open 13.5+101-12916.710.863%84 gvs SAS: 10.6 (11 g, over 18%)
Chet HolmgrenOKCRebounds8.5-106-1248.87.658%84 g
Chet HolmgrenOKCAssists1.5+148-1961.61.050%84 gvs SAS: 0.9 (11 g, over 27%)
Chet HolmgrenOKC3-pointers1.5open 0.5+175-2351.20.233%84 gvs SAS: 0.5 (11 g, over 9%)
Chet HolmgrenOKCPts+Reb+Ast24.5open 23.5-106-12427.119.460%84 gvs SAS: 19.0 (11 g, over 9%)
Jalen WilliamsOKCPoints17.5open 18.5-105-12116.714.447%38 g
Jalen WilliamsOKCRebounds4.5-107-1224.53.247%38 g
Jalen WilliamsOKCAssists4.5+101-1335.12.860%38 gvs SAS: 3.6 (7 g, over 29%)
Jalen WilliamsOKC3-pointers0.5-189+1420.71.055%38 g
Jalen WilliamsOKCPts+Reb+Ast26.5open 27.5-114-11626.320.453%38 g
De'Aaron FoxSASPoints14.5open 13.5-117-10917.912.864%94 gvs OKC: 14.2 (10 g, over 50%)
De'Aaron FoxSASRebounds3.5+102-1353.73.051%94 g
De'Aaron FoxSASAssists5.5-107-1226.26.055%94 g
De'Aaron FoxSAS3-pointers1.5-102-1291.71.451%94 gNational TV: 1.5 (54 g, over 41%)
Stephon CastleSASPoints15.5open 16.5-118-10817.014.663%92 g
Stephon CastleSASRebounds5.5+111-1465.35.442%92 gNational TV: 5.7 (56 g, over 45%)
Stephon CastleSASAssists6.5open 5.5+105-1387.14.251%92 g
Stephon CastleSAS3-pointers1.5+119-1571.31.235%92 g
Stephon CastleSASPts+Reb+Ast27.5-122-10829.424.263%92 g
Victor WembanyamaSASPoints25.5-113-11324.626.049%87 g
Victor WembanyamaSASRebounds11.5-113-11611.311.249%87 g
Victor WembanyamaSASAssists2.5-168+1273.02.654%87 g
Victor WembanyamaSAS3-pointers2.5open 1.5+134-1771.91.826%87 gHome games: 2.2 (44 g, over 32%)
Victor WembanyamaSASPts+Reb+Ast40.5-121-10938.939.844%87 g

Hit rate: share of his games this season (or last season, early on) over this line. Tonight's angle: a condition that applies tonight and moved his numbers before.

Line shopping PRO

best price highlighted
BookSAS spreadPriceTotalOverUnderOKC MLSAS ML
BetMGM-2.5-110231.5o -110u -110+115-140
BetRivers-2.5-106231.5o -109u -114+110-136
DraftKings-2.5-105231.5o -110u -110+110-130
FanDuel-2.5-106231.5o -106u -114+112-132
Pinnacle-2.5-108231.0o -115u +101+120-135

Schedule & travel

OKCSAS
Days of rest43
Back-to-backNoNo
Games in last 7 days12
Travel to this game186 mi0 mi
Travel last 7 days186 mi0 mi
Time zones crossed00
Road trip game #2—

Referee crew is announced the morning of the game.