Hoop Dossier
Scores settings
Prediction tools off

Hoop Dossier is brand new and in testing, so things change often. See something wrong? Let me know.

← All leaders

Free throw percentage leaders

Through Oct 25 · 2026-27 regular season

Early season: no team has played more than 4 games, so leaders swing a lot.

Free throw percentage: the share of his free throws that go in. More in the glossary

Free throw percentage leaders
#PlayerFT%Made-attGP
T1Isaac OkoroCHI · F100.0%7-73
T1Jayson TatumBOS · F100.0%6-62
T1Kawhi LeonardTOR · F100.0%11-112
T1Miles BridgesPHX · F100.0%4-42
T1Scottie BarnesTOR · F100.0%9-93
T1Tari EasonHOU · F100.0%7-73
T1Ziaire WilliamsLAL · F100.0%5-53
8Cameron BoozerMEM · F93.3%14-153
9Jabari Smith Jr.HOU · F88.9%8-93
10Cooper FlaggDAL · F88.2%15-172
T11Jalen SmithCHI · F87.5%7-83
T11Lauri MarkkanenUTA · F87.5%14-163
T11Paul GeorgeBOS · F87.5%7-82
T14Brandon MillerCHA · F86.7%13-153
T14Domantas SabonisSAC · F86.7%13-153
16Kevin DurantHOU · F86.4%19-223
T17Jerami GrantMEM · F85.7%6-73
T17Onyeka OkongwuATL · F85.7%6-73
19Zion WilliamsonNOP · F84.2%16-193
20Matas BuzelisCHI · F84.0%21-253
T21Collin Murray-BoylesTOR · F83.3%5-63
T21Graham IkeGSW · F83.3%5-63
T21Jalen JohnsonATL · F83.3%15-183
T21Obi ToppinIND · F83.3%5-63
25OG AnunobyNYK · F81.8%18-223
26Kyshawn GeorgeWAS · F81.2%13-163
27Duncan RobinsonDET · F80.0%12-153
28Caleb WilsonCHI · F78.9%15-193
T29Jaren Jackson Jr.UTA · F77.8%14-183
T29Julius RandleBKN · F77.8%21-273
T29Michael Porter Jr.BKN · F77.8%7-93
32Noah ClowneyBKN · F75.0%9-123
33Anthony DavisWAS · F73.9%17-233
34Victor WembanyamaSAS · F72.0%18-253
T35Aaron GordonDEN · F70.0%7-102
T35Paolo BancheroORL · F70.0%14-202
37Deni AvdijaPOR · F68.8%11-162
38Jaime Jaquez Jr.MIL · F68.4%13-193
T39Franz WagnerORL · F66.7%10-153
T39Giannis AntetokounmpoMIA · F66.7%20-303
T39Trevon BrazileDEN · F66.7%4-62
T39Yaxel LendeborgGSW · F66.7%12-183
43LeBron JamesPHI · F63.2%12-193
44Sandro MamukelashviliLAL · F62.5%5-83
45Jaylen WellsMEM · F60.0%6-103
46RJ BarrettTOR · F58.8%10-173
47Gui SantosGSW · F58.3%7-123
48Rui HachimuraLAC · F55.6%5-93
49P.J. WashingtonDAL · F54.5%6-113
50Pascal SiakamIND · F52.4%11-213

Show the top 50

Not enough games yet (10)

Would make this list but are under the minimum, so they are not ranked.

Who is ranked: at least 125 made free throws over 82 team games, scaled to the games his team has played (7 after 4). Our rule, NBA-style. Tied values share a rank (T). Ranks are within Forwards.

Regular season only, this season only: NBA Cup group games count; the Cup final, preseason, play-in and playoffs do not. Followed players and teams are tinted (from this browser only). How a player does by situation lives in the Screener; records in the standings.