Hoop Dossier
Scores settings
Prediction tools off

Hoop Dossier is brand new and in testing, so things change often. See something wrong? Let me know.

← All leaders

3-point percentage leaders

Through Oct 25 · 2026-27 regular season

Early season: no team has played more than 4 games, so leaders swing a lot.

3-point percentage: the share of his 3-point attempts that go in. More in the glossary

3-point percentage leaders
#Player3P%Made-attGP
1Kenrich WilliamsOKC · G75.0%3-43
2Bogdan BogdanovicHOU · G62.5%5-83
3Austin ReavesLAL · G61.5%8-133
4Luke KennardPHX · G60.0%3-51
5Cam SpencerMEM · G58.3%7-123
6Marcus SasserDAL · G57.1%8-143
T7Emanuel SharpSAC · G50.0%4-83
T7Gradey DickLAC · G50.0%3-63
T7Terrence Shannon Jr.MIN · G50.0%7-143
T7Will RichardGSW · G50.0%3-63
11Keyonte GeorgeUTA · G47.4%9-193
12Jamal MurrayDEN · G47.1%8-172
13Matisse ThybulleLAL · G46.7%7-153
14De'Anthony MeltonGSW · G46.2%6-133
15Alex CarusoOKC · G45.5%5-113
T16Jared McCainOKC · G43.8%7-163
T16Saddiq BeyNOP · G43.8%7-163
18Anthony EdwardsMIN · G43.3%13-303
T19Ayo DosunmuMIN · G42.9%3-73
T19Keaton WaglerLAC · G42.9%6-143
T19Kyrie IrvingDAL · G42.9%6-142
T19LJ CryerGSW · G42.9%3-72
T19Ty JeromeMEM · G42.9%9-213
24LaMelo BallMIN · G42.3%11-263
25Damian LillardPOR · G40.0%8-202
26Luka DoncicLAL · G39.5%15-383
27Stephon CastleSAS · G37.9%11-293
T28Quentin GrimesLAL · G37.5%3-83
T28Sidy CissokoPOR · G37.5%3-82
T30De'Aaron FoxSAS · G36.4%4-113
T30Kris DunnLAC · G36.4%4-113
32Fred VanVleetHOU · G35.7%5-142
33Reed SheppardHOU · G35.3%6-172
34Darius GarlandLAC · G34.6%9-263
T35Brandon WilliamsGSW · G33.3%3-93
T35Ja MorantPOR · G33.3%3-92
T35Jalen GreenPHX · G33.3%3-92
T35Jalen WilliamsOKC · G33.3%3-93
T35Kobe SandersLAC · G33.3%3-93
T35Zach LaVineSAC · G33.3%9-273
T41Ace BaileyUTA · G30.8%4-133
T41Devin VassellSAS · G30.8%4-133
43Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC · G30.4%7-233
44Cason WallaceOKC · G30.0%3-103
45Stephen CurryGSW · G29.4%5-172
T46Devin BookerPHX · G28.6%2-72
T46Dylan HarperSAS · G28.6%4-143
T48Jordan GoodwinPHX · G25.0%2-82
T48Jrue HolidayPOR · G25.0%3-122
50Max ChristieDAL · G23.5%4-173

Show the top 50

Not enough games yet (10)

Would make this list but are under the minimum, so they are not ranked.

Who is ranked: at least 82 made 3-pointers over 82 team games, scaled to the games his team has played (4 after 4). Our rule, NBA-style. Tied values share a rank (T). Ranks are within Guards · West.

Regular season only, this season only: NBA Cup group games count; the Cup final, preseason, play-in and playoffs do not. Followed players and teams are tinted (from this browser only). How a player does by situation lives in the Screener; records in the standings.