Hoop Dossier
Scores settings
Prediction tools off

Hoop Dossier is brand new and in testing, so things change often. See something wrong? Let me know.

← All leaders

Free throw percentage leaders

Through Oct 25 · 2026-27 regular season

Early season: no team has played more than 4 games, so leaders swing a lot.

Free throw percentage: the share of his free throws that go in. More in the glossary

Free throw percentage leaders
#PlayerFT%Made-attGP
T1Damian LillardPOR · G100.0%8-82
T1De'Anthony MeltonGSW · G100.0%5-53
T1Kyrie IrvingDAL · G100.0%5-52
T1Stephen CurryGSW · G100.0%18-182
5Devin BookerPHX · G94.1%16-172
6Jordan PooleNOP · G92.9%13-143
7Austin ReavesLAL · G89.7%26-293
8Keaton WaglerLAC · G89.5%17-193
T9Dejounte MurrayNOP · G88.9%8-93
T9Dylan HarperSAS · G88.9%8-93
T9Luka DoncicLAL · G88.9%24-273
12Ty JeromeMEM · G88.5%23-263
13Quentin GrimesLAL · G87.5%7-83
14Zach LaVineSAC · G87.0%20-233
15Amen ThompsonHOU · G86.7%13-153
16Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC · G85.7%12-143
17Brandon WilliamsGSW · G85.0%17-203
T18Bennedict MathurinNOP · G83.3%5-63
T18Darryn PetersonUTA · G83.3%5-63
T18Gradey DickLAC · G83.3%5-63
T18Jeremiah FearsNOP · G83.3%5-63
T18Jrue HolidayPOR · G83.3%5-62
T18Saddiq BeyNOP · G83.3%10-123
T24De'Aaron FoxSAS · G80.0%12-153
T24Jalen WilliamsOKC · G80.0%8-103

Show the top 50

Not enough games yet (10)

Would make this list but are under the minimum, so they are not ranked.

Who is ranked: at least 125 made free throws over 82 team games, scaled to the games his team has played (7 after 4). Our rule, NBA-style. Tied values share a rank (T). Ranks are within Guards · West.

Regular season only, this season only: NBA Cup group games count; the Cup final, preseason, play-in and playoffs do not. Followed players and teams are tinted (from this browser only). How a player does by situation lives in the Screener; records in the standings.