Hoop Dossier
Scores settings
Prediction tools off

Hoop Dossier is brand new and in testing, so things change often. See something wrong? Let me know.

← All leaders

3-point percentage leaders

Through Oct 25 · 2026-27 regular season

Early season: no team has played more than 4 games, so leaders swing a lot.

3-point percentage: the share of his 3-point attempts that go in. More in the glossary

3-point percentage leaders
#Player3P%Made-attGP
1Graham IkeGSW · F100.0%3-33
2Corey KispertATL · F75.0%3-41
3Jonathan KumingaMIN · F63.6%7-113
4Sergio de LarreaDAL · F60.0%3-53
5Cedric CowardMEM · F57.1%4-72
6Jaime Jaquez Jr.MIL · F55.6%5-93
T7Derrick Jones Jr.LAC · F53.8%7-133
T7Jaylen WellsMEM · F53.8%7-133
T7Kevin DurantHOU · F53.8%7-133
10Duncan RobinsonDET · F53.6%15-283
11Toumani CamaraPOR · F52.9%9-172
12Paul GeorgeBOS · F52.6%10-192
T13Cooper FlaggDAL · F50.0%3-62
T13De'Andre HunterSAC · F50.0%4-83
T13Gui SantosGSW · F50.0%3-63
T13John CollinsDET · F50.0%7-143
T13Paolo BancheroORL · F50.0%3-62
T13Pascal SiakamIND · F50.0%7-143
T13Sam HauserBOS · F50.0%5-102
20Bobby PortisMIA · F46.2%6-133
21Julius RandleBKN · F45.5%5-113
T22Jamison BattleTOR · F44.4%4-93
T22Obi ToppinIND · F44.4%8-183
T22Yaxel LendeborgGSW · F44.4%8-183
25Jabari Smith Jr.HOU · F43.8%7-163
T26Jaren Jackson Jr.UTA · F41.7%5-123
T26Ziaire WilliamsLAL · F41.7%5-123
28Trey Murphy IIINOP · F41.2%7-173
T29Aaron GordonDEN · F40.0%4-102
T29Dillon BrooksPHX · F40.0%2-52
31Julian ChampagnieSAS · F38.9%7-183
32Tristan da SilvaORL · F38.5%10-263
T33Noah ClowneyBKN · F37.5%3-83
T33Trey LylesMIN · F37.5%3-83
35Lauri MarkkanenUTA · F37.0%10-273
36Jaden McDanielsMIN · F36.4%4-113
37Michael Porter Jr.BKN · F36.0%9-253
T38Deni AvdijaPOR · F33.3%3-92
T38Royce O'NealeCHA · F33.3%4-123
40Rui HachimuraLAC · F31.6%6-193
41P.J. WashingtonDAL · F30.8%4-133
T42Brice SensabaughUTA · F30.0%3-103
T42Cameron BoozerMEM · F30.0%6-203
T44Jerami GrantMEM · F28.6%4-143
T44Kawhi LeonardTOR · F28.6%4-142
T44OG AnunobyNYK · F28.6%6-213
T47Naji MarshallDAL · F27.3%3-113
T47Trevon BrazileDEN · F27.3%3-112
49Jalen SmithCHI · F26.7%4-153
T50Josh MinottBKN · F25.0%3-122

Show the top 50

Not enough games yet (10)

Would make this list but are under the minimum, so they are not ranked.

Who is ranked: at least 82 made 3-pointers over 82 team games, scaled to the games his team has played (4 after 4). Our rule, NBA-style. Tied values share a rank (T). Ranks are within Forwards.

Regular season only, this season only: NBA Cup group games count; the Cup final, preseason, play-in and playoffs do not. Followed players and teams are tinted (from this browser only). How a player does by situation lives in the Screener; records in the standings.