Hoop Dossier
Scores settings
Prediction tools off

Hoop Dossier is brand new and in testing, so things change often. See something wrong? Let me know.

← All leaders

3-point percentage leaders

Through Oct 25 · 2026-27 regular season

Early season: no team has played more than 4 games, so leaders swing a lot.

3-point percentage: the share of his 3-point attempts that go in. More in the glossary

3-point percentage leaders
#Player3P%Made-attGP
1Graham IkeGSW · F100.0%3-33
2Kenrich WilliamsOKC · G75.0%3-43
3Jonathan KumingaMIN · F63.6%7-113
T4Alperen SengunHOU · C62.5%5-83
T4Bogdan BogdanovicHOU · G62.5%5-83
6Austin ReavesLAL · G61.5%8-133
T7Luke KennardPHX · G60.0%3-51
T7Sergio de LarreaDAL · F60.0%3-53
9Cam SpencerMEM · G58.3%7-123
T10Cedric CowardMEM · F57.1%4-72
T10Marcus SasserDAL · G57.1%8-143
12Brook LopezLAC · C54.5%6-113
T13Derrick Jones Jr.LAC · F53.8%7-133
T13Jaylen WellsMEM · F53.8%7-133
T13Kevin DurantHOU · F53.8%7-133
16Toumani CamaraPOR · F52.9%9-172
T17Cooper FlaggDAL · F50.0%3-62
T17De'Andre HunterSAC · F50.0%4-83
T17Donovan ClinganPOR · C50.0%2-42
T17Emanuel SharpSAC · G50.0%4-83
T17Gradey DickLAC · G50.0%3-63
T17Gui SantosGSW · F50.0%3-63
T17Terrence Shannon Jr.MIN · G50.0%7-143
T17Will RichardGSW · G50.0%3-63
25Keyonte GeorgeUTA · G47.4%9-193
26Jamal MurrayDEN · G47.1%8-172
27Matisse ThybulleLAL · G46.7%7-153
28De'Anthony MeltonGSW · G46.2%6-133
29Alex CarusoOKC · G45.5%5-113
30Yaxel LendeborgGSW · F44.4%8-183
T31Jabari Smith Jr.HOU · F43.8%7-163
T31Jared McCainOKC · G43.8%7-163
T31Saddiq BeyNOP · G43.8%7-163
34Anthony EdwardsMIN · G43.3%13-303
T35Ayo DosunmuMIN · G42.9%3-73
T35Keaton WaglerLAC · G42.9%6-143
T35Kyrie IrvingDAL · G42.9%6-142
T35LJ CryerGSW · G42.9%3-72
T35Ty JeromeMEM · G42.9%9-213
40LaMelo BallMIN · G42.3%11-263
T41Jaren Jackson Jr.UTA · F41.7%5-123
T41Ziaire WilliamsLAL · F41.7%5-123
43Trey Murphy IIINOP · F41.2%7-173
T44Aaron GordonDEN · F40.0%4-102
T44Damian LillardPOR · G40.0%8-202
T44Dillon BrooksPHX · F40.0%2-52
47Luka DoncicLAL · G39.5%15-383
48Julian ChampagnieSAS · F38.9%7-183
49Stephon CastleSAS · G37.9%11-293
T50Quentin GrimesLAL · G37.5%3-83

Show the top 50

Not enough games yet (10)

Would make this list but are under the minimum, so they are not ranked.

Who is ranked: at least 82 made 3-pointers over 82 team games, scaled to the games his team has played (4 after 4). Our rule, NBA-style. Tied values share a rank (T). Ranks are within West.

Regular season only, this season only: NBA Cup group games count; the Cup final, preseason, play-in and playoffs do not. Followed players and teams are tinted (from this browser only). How a player does by situation lives in the Screener; records in the standings.