Hoop Dossier
Scores settings
Prediction tools off

Hoop Dossier is brand new and in testing, so things change often. See something wrong? Let me know.

← All leaders

Field goal percentage leaders

Through Oct 25 · 2026-27 regular season

Early season: no team has played more than 4 games, so leaders swing a lot.

Field goal percentage: the share of his field-goal attempts that go in. More in the glossary

Field goal percentage leaders
#PlayerFG%Made-attGP
1Walker KesslerLAL · C82.1%23-283
2Jaxson HayesUTA · C81.2%13-163
3Domantas SabonisSAC · F80.8%21-263
4Isaiah JacksonLAC · F66.7%14-213
5Brook LopezLAC · C64.5%20-313
6Austin ReavesLAL · G63.9%23-363
7Devin BookerPHX · G63.2%24-382
8Toumani CamaraPOR · F61.9%13-212
9Jaylen WellsMEM · F61.5%16-263
10Cooper FlaggDAL · F60.9%14-232
11Marcus SasserDAL · G59.1%13-223
12Kyrie IrvingDAL · G58.3%14-242
13De'Aaron FoxSAS · G58.1%18-313
14Kris DunnLAC · G57.9%11-193
T15De'Anthony MeltonGSW · G57.1%12-213
T15Jaden McDanielsMIN · F57.1%20-353
T15Terrence Shannon Jr.MIN · G57.1%12-213
18Derrick Jones Jr.LAC · F56.5%13-233
T19Precious AchiuwaSAC · F56.2%18-323
T19Ty JeromeMEM · G56.2%36-643
21Kevin DurantHOU · F56.1%23-413
T22Keldon JohnsonSAS · F55.0%11-203
T22Zion WilliamsonNOP · F55.0%22-403
24Keyonte GeorgeUTA · G54.1%20-373
25Alperen SengunHOU · C53.2%25-473
26Jabari Smith Jr.HOU · F52.9%18-343
27Ja MorantPOR · G52.4%11-212
T28Derik QueenNOP · C52.2%12-233
T28Ziaire WilliamsLAL · F52.2%12-233
30Tari EasonHOU · F52.0%13-253
31Ayo DosunmuMIN · G51.6%16-313
32Jaren Jackson Jr.UTA · F51.3%20-393
T33Ace BaileyUTA · G50.0%15-303
T33Naji MarshallDAL · F50.0%18-363
T33P.J. WashingtonDAL · F50.0%16-323
T33Saddiq BeyNOP · G50.0%15-303
37Zach LaVineSAC · G49.2%29-593
38Darius GarlandLAC · G49.1%27-553
39Dejounte MurrayNOP · G49.0%25-513
40Amen ThompsonHOU · G48.7%19-393
41Trey Murphy IIINOP · F48.6%18-373
T42Dylan HarperSAS · G48.0%24-503
T42Jonathan KumingaMIN · F48.0%12-253
44Graham IkeGSW · F47.8%11-233
45Christian BraunDEN · G47.6%10-212
46DeMar DeRozanDEN · G47.4%9-192
47Deni AvdijaPOR · F46.9%15-322
48Damian LillardPOR · G46.7%14-302
49Luka DoncicLAL · G46.4%32-693
50Ajay MitchellOKC · G45.5%15-333

Show the top 50

Not enough games yet (10)

Would make this list but are under the minimum, so they are not ranked.

Who is ranked: at least 300 made field goals over 82 team games, scaled to the games his team has played (15 after 4). Our rule, NBA-style. Tied values share a rank (T). Ranks are within West.

Regular season only, this season only: NBA Cup group games count; the Cup final, preseason, play-in and playoffs do not. Followed players and teams are tinted (from this browser only). How a player does by situation lives in the Screener; records in the standings.