Hoop Dossier
Scores settings
Prediction tools off

Hoop Dossier is brand new and in testing, so things change often. See something wrong? Let me know.

← All leaders

3-point percentage leaders

Through Oct 25 · 2026-27 regular season

Early season: no team has played more than 4 games, so leaders swing a lot.

3-point percentage: the share of his 3-point attempts that go in. More in the glossary

3-point percentage leaders
#Player3P%Made-attGP
T1Anthony BlackORL · G71.4%5-71
T1Daniss JenkinsDET · G71.4%5-73
3Miles McBrideNYK · G58.3%7-123
4AJ GreenMIL · G57.1%8-143
5Aaron WigginsATL · G52.6%10-193
T6Baylor ScheiermanBOS · G50.0%2-42
T6Bub CarringtonWAS · G50.0%6-123
T6Grayson AllenCHA · G50.0%12-243
9Kentavious Caldwell-PopePHI · G47.1%8-174
10Davion MitchellMIA · G46.7%7-153
11Javonte GreenDET · G46.2%6-133
12Andrew NembhardIND · G45.5%5-113
13Brayden BurriesMIL · G44.4%4-93
14Jase RichardsonORL · G42.9%3-73
15Nickeil Alexander-WalkerATL · G42.3%11-263
16Jaylen BrownPHI · G42.1%8-194
17Tyler HerroMIL · G41.7%10-243
T18Buddy HieldCHI · G40.0%4-103
T18Donovan MitchellCLE · G40.0%4-102
T18Ja'Kobe WalterTOR · G40.0%8-203
T18Keon EllisBKN · G40.0%4-103
T18Tre JohnsonWAS · G40.0%6-153
23CJ McCollumATL · G38.9%7-183
24Derrick WhiteBOS · G38.5%5-132
25Payton PritchardBOS · G37.5%3-82
26Landry ShametNYK · G35.7%5-143
T27Cade CunninghamDET · G35.3%6-173
T27Tyrese HaliburtonIND · G35.3%6-173
T27VJ EdgecombePHI · G35.3%6-173
30Klay ThompsonMIA · G34.6%9-263
T31James HardenCLE · G33.3%4-122
T31Josh HartNYK · G33.3%7-213
T31Luguentz DortATL · G33.3%4-123
T31Mikel Brown Jr.BKN · G33.3%3-92
T31Sam MerrillCLE · G33.3%2-62
36Egor DeminBKN · G31.6%6-193
37Trae YoungWAS · G30.8%8-263
38Immanuel QuickleyTOR · G30.4%7-233
T39Aaron NesmithIND · G30.0%3-102
T39Tyrese MaxeyPHI · G30.0%9-304
41Desmond BaneORL · G28.6%8-283
42Norman PowellCHI · G28.0%7-253
43Ryan RollinsMIL · G27.8%5-183
44Jaylon TysonCLE · G27.3%3-112
45Jalen BrunsonNYK · G26.7%4-153
T46Dennis SchroderCHA · G25.0%3-123
T46Kevin HuerterDET · G25.0%3-123
48Anfernee SimonsPHI · G23.8%5-214
49Isaiah JoeDET · G23.1%3-133
50Peyton WatsonCLE · G22.2%2-92

Show the top 50

Not enough games yet (10)

Would make this list but are under the minimum, so they are not ranked.

Who is ranked: at least 82 made 3-pointers over 82 team games, scaled to the games his team has played (4 after 4). Our rule, NBA-style. Tied values share a rank (T). Ranks are within Guards · East.

Regular season only, this season only: NBA Cup group games count; the Cup final, preseason, play-in and playoffs do not. Followed players and teams are tinted (from this browser only). How a player does by situation lives in the Screener; records in the standings.